Free delivery above 499/- INR order.

Up to 30% off

Make your place guest-ready.

End to day!

Ingredients Summary

Botanical Ingredients

Known to be excellent for all skin conditions and skin types and is often used externally to rebalance dryness and calm delicate skin. It is known to penetrate the skin four times faster than water and has soothing and calming properties. The aloe gel is 96% water so it makes an excellent skin hydrator. It may assist in normalising oil production, reduce inflammation and heal wounds. Its active constituents are natural plant sterols, organic acids, B vitamins, minerals, amino acids, polysaccharides and enzymes that make it a remarkable skin food with excellent protective properties. The leaf gel has been used to soothe the skin for more than 2500 years.

Internally, Aloe vera can soothe and calm gut related issues, aid digestion and create a more alkaline environment.

This incredibly popular oil has all kinds of benefits. This subtly floral scent can help people to relax and sleep. Moreover, breathing it in has been found to help with alleviating headachesTrusted Source, while the use of the oil topically may help reduce the itching and swelling from bug bitesTrusted Source.

Safety: There are a few known side effects. These include nausea, headaches, chills, and vomiting. It can also irritate the skin if you have an intolerance.

When you inhale the minty herbal scent of this oil, some evidence has shown that it can relieve IBS symptoms. Likewise, a limited amount of evidence has found that this oil can help with headaches and indigestion.

When applied topically, you’ll immediately sense a cooling effect. This can help with things like muscle pain (and potentially help to increase exercise performance), sunburn relief, and itchy skin conditions like poison ivy or insect bites.

Safety: Peppermint essential oil shouldn’t be ingested as it can cause serious side effects like heartburn, headaches, an irritated esophagus, and mouth sores. So if you need to freshen your breath, just stick to actual mints.

Rosemary is a culinary and healing herb. This woody perennial is native to the Mediterranean region, where it’s been used as food and medicine for centuries.Much like oregano, peppermint, and cinnamon, rosemary is frequently found in essential oil form. Essential oils are highly concentrated and distilled extracts of volatile plant compounds. These are used for cooking, cleaning, beauty, health, and other purposes.

The oil’s health uses range from antioxidant benefits and anti-inflammation to memory enhancement and more.

In recent years, there have been claims that the oil may be great for hair growth.It could even prevent hair loss, pointing to Mediterranean cultures’ use of rosemary in hair rinses to promote hair growth for hundreds of years as supporting evidence.

Tea tree oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the tea tree (Melaleuca alternifolia), which is native to Australia. Like other essential oils, tea tree oil has been used medicinally for hundreds of years. The aboriginal people of Australia used it to clean wounds and treat infections.

Today, tea tree oil is a common ingredient in shampoos and soaps. Its proven antimicrobial properties make it an excellent cleaning agent. StudiesTrusted Source have shown that tea tree oil effectively fights many types of bacteria, viruses, and fungi.

The skin on your scalp is particularly sensitive, which leaves it vulnerable to skin conditions. Minor fungal infections are often responsible for itchiness and dandruff. As an antifungal agent, tea tree oil may help effectively manage these conditions. Tea tree oil may also help sooth inflammation caused by scratching and psoriasis.

Active Ingredients

Ketoconazole,is an antiandrogen and antifungal medication used to treat a number of fungal infections.[8] Applied to the skin it is used for fungal skin infections such as tineacutaneous candidiasispityriasis versicolordandruff, and seborrheic dermatitis.

Common side effects when applied to the skin include redness.

Ketoconazole was patented in 1977 by Belgian pharmaceutical company Janssen, and came into medical use in 1981 .It is available as a generic medication and formulations that are applied to the skin are over the counter.

Zinc pyrithione (or pyrithione zinc) is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic (that is, it inhibits the division of fungal cells) and bacteriostatic (inhibits bacterial cell division) properties and is used in the treatment of seborrheic dermatitis. Zinc pyrithione can be used to treat dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It also has antibacterial properties and is effective against many pathogens from the Streptococcus and Staphylococcus genera. Its other medical applications include treatments of psoriasiseczemaringwormfungusathletes footdry skinatopic dermatitistinea versicolor, and vitiligo.

Biotin, also called vitamin B, is one of the B vitamins. It is involved in a wide range of metabolic processes, both in humans and in other organisms, primarily related to the utilization of fats, carbohydrates, and amino acids. The name biotin derives from the Greek word “bios” (to live) and the suffix “-in” (a general chemical suffix used in organic chemistry).

Quick Navigation
×
×

Cart

AMADI acknowledges and pay respect to the ancestors,elders and descendants of the lands upon which we manufacture our products. Our gratitude to the peasants and soldiers,who provide us food and protection.